GP Open Results 2022

South Cerney Sailing Club

Results are Final at 17:01 14/Apr/2022

Event Date; 10th April 2022

Southern & Midland Bell Series

Position Helm Name Crew Name Home Club Under 18 Class Sail No R01 R02 R03 R04 Points
1 Maciej Matyjaszczuk Szymon Matyjaszczuk Welsh Harp Sailing Club GP14 14121 (6) 1 1 6 8
2 Jonny Stevenson Emily Cole-Evans South Cerney Sailing Club GP14 14178-13862 3 (ocs) 4 1 8
3 Maurice Cleal Sarah Street Welsh Harp Sailing Club GP14 14253 (4) 2 2 4 8
4 Keith Street Lucy Street Welsh Harp Sailing Club GP14 13787 2 3 (7) 5 10
5 Andy Wadsworth Kathy Howard Brixton Sailing Club GP14 14014 (7) 4 3 3 10
6 David Innes Paul Truebridge Frensham Pond GP14 14234 (5) 5 5 2 12
7 Stephen Cooper Liz Guest Welsh Harp Sailing Club GP14 14110 1 (ocs) 6 7 14
8 Monty Hampton Jemima McMorris South Cerney Sailing Club Y GP14 13625 8 6 (10) 8 22
9 Kate Whyatt Lisa Skirrow Frensham Pond GP14 14265 9 7 8 (10) 24
10 Keith Budden Sue Webb Trimpley Sailing Club GP14 13263 (10) 8 9 9 26
11 Martin Davies Bengamin Davies Great Moor Sailing Club GP14 1387 (dnf) dnf 11 dnf 35

R01

Position Helm Name Crew Name Home Club Under 18 Class Sail No
1 Stephen Cooper Liz Guest Welsh Harp Sailing Club GP14 14110
2 Keith Street Lucy Street Welsh Harp Sailing Club GP14 13787
3 Jonny Stevenson Emily Cole-Evans South Cerney Sailing Club GP14 14178-13862
4 Maurice Cleal Sarah Street Welsh Harp Sailing Club GP14 14253
5 David Innes Paul Truebridge Frensham Pond GP14 14234
6 Maciej Matyjaszczuk Szymon Matyjaszczuk Welsh Harp Sailing Club GP14 14121
7 Andy Wadsworth Kathy Howard Brixton Sailing Club GP14 14014
8 Monty Hampton Jemima McMorris South Cerney Sailing Club Y GP14 13625
9 Kate Whyatt Lisa Skirrow Frensham Pond GP14 14265
10 Keith Budden Sue Webb Trimpley Sailing Club GP14 13263
DNF Martin Davies Bengamin Davies Great Moor Sailing Club GP14 1387

R02

Position Helm Name Crew Name Home Club Under 18 Class Sail No
1 Maciej Matyjaszczuk Szymon Matyjaszczuk Welsh Harp Sailing Club GP14 14121
2 Maurice Cleal Sarah Street Welsh Harp Sailing Club GP14 14253
3 Keith Street Lucy Street Welsh Harp Sailing Club GP14 13787
4 Andy Wadsworth Kathy Howard Brixton Sailing Club GP14 14014
5 David Innes Paul Truebridge Frensham Pond GP14 14234
6 Monty Hampton Jemima McMorris South Cerney Sailing Club Y GP14 13625
7 Kate Whyatt Lisa Skirrow Frensham Pond GP14 14265
8 Keith Budden Sue Webb Trimpley Sailing Club GP14 13263
DNF Martin Davies Bengamin Davies Great Moor Sailing Club GP14 1387
OCS Stephen Cooper Liz Guest Welsh Harp Sailing Club GP14 14110
OCS Jonny Stevenson Emily Cole-Evans South Cerney Sailing Club GP14 14178-13862

R03

Position Helm Name Crew Name Home Club Under 18 Class Sail No
1 Maciej Matyjaszczuk Szymon Matyjaszczuk Welsh Harp Sailing Club GP14 14121
2 Maurice Cleal Sarah Street Welsh Harp Sailing Club GP14 14253
3 Andy Wadsworth Kathy Howard Brixton Sailing Club GP14 14014
4 Jonny Stevenson Emily Cole-Evans South Cerney Sailing Club GP14 14178-13862
5 David Innes Paul Truebridge Frensham Pond GP14 14234
6 Stephen Cooper Liz Guest Welsh Harp Sailing Club GP14 14110
7 Keith Street Lucy Street Welsh Harp Sailing Club GP14 13787
8 Kate Whyatt Lisa Skirrow Frensham Pond GP14 14265
9 Keith Budden Sue Webb Trimpley Sailing Club GP14 13263
10 Monty Hampton Jemima McMorris South Cerney Sailing Club Y GP14 13625
11 Martin Davies Bengamin Davies Great Moor Sailing Club GP14 1387

R04

Position Helm Name Crew Name Home Club Under 18 Class Sail No
1 Jonny Stevenson Emily Cole-Evans South Cerney Sailing Club GP14 14178-13862
2 David Innes Paul Truebridge Frensham Pond GP14 14234
3 Andy Wadsworth Kathy Howard Brixton Sailing Club GP14 14014
4 Maurice Cleal Sarah Street Welsh Harp Sailing Club GP14 14253
5 Keith Street Lucy Street Welsh Harp Sailing Club GP14 13787
6 Maciej Matyjaszczuk Szymon Matyjaszczuk Welsh Harp Sailing Club GP14 14121
7 Stephen Cooper Liz Guest Welsh Harp Sailing Club GP14 14110
8 Monty Hampton Jemima McMorris South Cerney Sailing Club Y GP14 13625
9 Keith Budden Sue Webb Trimpley Sailing Club GP14 13263
10 Kate Whyatt Lisa Skirrow Frensham Pond GP14 14265
DNF Martin Davies Bengamin Davies Great Moor Sailing Club GP14 1387